Background Image

Alphabetical Faculty/Staff Directory


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


NameTitleDepartmentNumber
A
Aarons, Derrick Adjunct Faculty
Abongo, Felix Program Coordinator, Student Diversity & Inclusion Programs Diversity Initiatives 315/268-2258
Achuthan, Ajit Associate Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-4429
Adamczyk, Anthony Assistant Director of Research, Compliance and Technology Transfer Division of Research 315/268-6475
Adams, Vanessa Office Manager / Assistant to the Director of Facilities & Services Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-3784
Addepalli, rajendra Adjunct Associate Professor School of Engineering 518/631-9910
Adner, Nicole Assistant Bursar Student Administrative Service 315/268-4480
Agen, Emily Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Ahlfeld, Robert Gift Planning Officer Gift Planning 315/268-7894
Ahmadi, Goodarz Clarkson Distinguished Professor / Robert H Hill Professor of Mechanical Engineering Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-2322
Aidun, Daryush Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6518
Aidun, Rashid Adjunct Associate Professor 315/268-6586
Akiki, Fram Adjunct Instructor
Aldrich, Allison Director of Budget & Planning Budget and Planning 315/268-2016
Alger, Christopher Controller Controller's Office 315/268-7258
Allen, Dawn Accounting Assistant - Accounts Payable Controller's Office 315/268-2137
Allott, James Head Cross Country / Nordic Ski Coach Athletics 315/268-6622
Alpert, Alana Interim Head Athletic Trainer Athletics 315/268-2123
Amell, Marie Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Ames, Melanie Aramark Employee Clarkson Dining Services 315/268-3816
Amidon, Amber Public Services Librarian for Graduate Enrollment Library 315/268-4454
Anderson, Angela Administrative Assistant Undergraduate Admission 315/268-7646
Andreescu, Daniel Instrumentation Manager / Assistant Professor Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-7990
Andreescu, Silvana Professor / Egon Matijevic Chair of Chemistry Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-2394
Andrews-Mikolay, Amy Customer Service Specialist/Administrative Assistant Career Center 315/268-6477
Andriano, Joseph Assistant Professor of Law / Program Director of the Institute on Alternative Dispute Resolution School of Business 315/268-3981
Arnold, Don Professor Emeritus 518/631-9910
Arnold, Erica Environmental Health & Safety Manager / Radiation Safety Officer Environmental Health & Safety 315/268-6640
Arnold, William Adjunct Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6518
Ashley-Ash, Stacie Certified Medical Assistant Student Health Center
Atems, Bebonchu Associate Professor of Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/268-4469
Athanasakis, Michael Professor Military Science 315/268-7705
Atkins, Rachel Assistant Men's and Women's Diving Coach Athletics 315/286-3744
Atkinson, Logan Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Attanasio, Nicholas MBA Recruiter School of Business 315/268-5982
Avadikian, Catherine Director of First-Year Advising & University Studies Program First Yr Advising/Univ Studies 315/268-4217
Avadikian, Gerald Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-4114
Avadikian, Kim Campus Safety & Security Officer Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Ayers, David Senior Groundskeeper Grounds Maintenance 315/268-7700

Top
B
Babel, Ashok Graduate Student Facilitator 315/268-2341
Backus, Erik Director of Construction Engineering Management Program Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6522
Bahrami, Alireza Adjunct Associate Professor
Bailey, Christine Study Abroad Advisor & Outgoing Student Coordinator International Center 315/268-6578
Bailey, Susan Assistant Professor Biology 315/268-4263
Baker, Robert Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9862
Ball, Jennifer Assistant Professor of Humanities / Title IX Coordinator Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-4208
Ballard, Maxine General Maintenance Mechanic Facilities - CRC 518/631-9910
Balser, Steve Adjunct Facutly 518/631-9910
Baltus, Ruth Professor Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-2368
Banavar, Mahesh Assistant Professor Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-3883
Banerjee, Natasha Assistant Professor Computer Science 315/268-3831
Banerjee, Sanjib Assistant Professor Computer Science 315/268-6420
Bansal, vineet Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor
Baribeau, Jamaal Head Men's Hockey Equipment Manager Cheel Center 315/268-6735
Barnett, Dennis Adjunct Instructor EM MS Instructional Program 848/838-1600
Barnsby, Robert Adjunct Instructor EM MS Instructional Program 845/838-1600
Barr, William Research Assistant Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3991
Barrett, Ann Accounting Assistant I - Accounts Payable Controller's Office 315/268-4426
Barrett, Karen Endowment / Plant Accountant Controller's Office 315/268-7650
Barry, Daved Reh Family Endowed Chaired Professor, Innovation and Entrepreneurship School of Business 315/268-2300
Barry, Dr. Dana Research Professor 315/268-7648
Bartell, Joshua Director of Cheel Arena Cheel Center 315/268-4327
Bartell, Mason Event Assistant Marketing & External Relations 518/631-9910
Bates, Kevin Campus Safety & Security Officer Campus Safety & Security 315/268-3867
Batson, Andrew System & Academic Lab Administrator Office of Information Tech 315/268-6733
Becht, Erika Administrative Assistant Undergraduate Admission 315/268-6479
Beekman, Erica Associate Dean of Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3715
Behnia, Behzad Assistant Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-2050
Behzad, Fariduddin Adjunct Assistant Professor
Belasen, ARIEL Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910
Belasen, Alan Participating Faculty, Consumer & Organizational Studies School of Business 518/631-9910
Bell, Arthur Visiting Scholar 315/268-4135
Bell, James Adjunct Instructor 518/631-9910
Bellare, Madhura Research Trainee
Bellona, Christopher Research Assistant Professor 315/268-3844
Bellou, Aikaterini Microscopist CAMP 315/268-7680
ben-Avraham, Daniel Professor Physics 315/268-2378
Bennett, Marcy Associate Director of University Conferences and Events Marketing & External Relations 315/268-2189
Bergan, William PE Director / Head Men's Lacrosse Coach / Head Men's Golf Coach Athletics 315/268-3767
Berk, Gary Physician Health Center - CPH Contract 315/268-6633
Berry, Gayle Collection Management Librarian Library 315/268-4452
Berthiaume, Nathan Adjunct Instructor Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-6410
Besaw, Julie Administrative Assistant Human Resources 315/268-7928
Besaw, Kurt IT HelpDesk Support Representative Office of Information Tech 315/268-4357
Besozzi, David Adjunct Instructor 518/631-9910
Bessler, Warren Adjunct Associate Professor School of Engineering 518/631-9910
Bigwarfe, Mark Cheel Arena Maintenance Worker Cheel Center 315/268-7750
Billings, James Adjunct Instructor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6529
Bird, Stephen Associate Professor of Political Science Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3990
Bishop, Kathryn Assistant Athletic Trainer Athletics 315/268-2123
Bishop, Morgan Anatomy Lab Assistant Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Bissonette, Michael Adjunct Faculty Beacon Institute 845/838-1600
Black, Patricia Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910
Blaiklock, Emma Area Coordinator Residence Life 315/268-6642
Blake, Darren ERP Programmer Analyst II Office of Information Tech 315/268-6743
Blauvelt, Erin Graduate Instructional Design Specialist Instructional Design - CRC 315/742-2084
Bloom, Amy Instructor Bioethics Program - CRC 518/631-9910
Boczarski, Ronald Assistant Director of Administrative Computing Office of Information Tech 315/268-6776
Bogett, Lonie Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6557
Bogolyubova, Olga Visiting Assistant Professor Psychology 315/268-2342
Bohl, Douglas Associate Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6683
Bollt, Erik W Jon Harrington Professor of Mathematics and Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering; Director of the Clarkson Center for Complex Systems Science Mathematics 315/268-2307
Bonner, James Chief Research Officer Beacon Institute 315/261-2166
Boolani, Ali Assistant Professor Physical Therapy 315/268-1663
Boswell, Adrienne Student Support Advisor / Officer Manager Engineering & Management 315/268-2144
Bourne, Craig Residential Chef Clarkson Dining Services
Bova, Gerald Environmental Health & Safety Specialist Environmental Health & Safety 315/268-2362
Bowman, Alan Professor of Operations & Information Systems / Senior Associate Dean of Graduate Programs School of Business 518/631-9887
Boyce, Cinda Associate Purchasing Agent Risk Management and Purchasing 315/268-7724
Boyea, Leila Administrative Assistant CAMP 315/268-3750
Boysuk, Peg Payroll Manager Payroll Office 315/268-6664
Brabon, David Senior Custodian / Pool Operator Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Bradish, Timothy Maintenance Mechanic Carpenter Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Bradley, Chad Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6624
Bradley, Heather Administrative Assistant in Aerospace Studies Aerospace Studies 315/268-7989
Brandy, Christopher Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Brannen, Erika Administrative Assistant Clarkson Dining Services 315/268-3816
Bray, David Professor Emeritus Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-6538
Brewer, Andrew Assistant Vice President for Development and Alumni Relations Development & Alumni Relations 315/268-4022
Bristol, Darlene Campus Safety & Security Officer Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Brooksby, Evan Adjunct Instructor
Broomhall, Kimberly Graduate Coordinator Office of the Dean - CRC 518/631-9837
Brothers, Mary Career Adviser Career Center 315/268-6477
Brown, Barbara Associate Director of Career Center Career Center 315/268-6494
Brown, Rebeca Assistant Director International Students & Schol 315/268-5958
Brunet, Sharon Administrative Assistant Counseling Services 315/268-2327
Buckingham, Ronald Instructor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6587
Budisic, Marko Assistant Professor Mathematics 315/268-3742
Bunstone, Robin Administrative Assistant in Humanites & Social Sciences Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-6410
Burdick, Patricia Instructor Biology 315/268-3961
burg, Nanci Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-2326
Burke, David ERP Programmer Analyst II Office of Information Tech 315/268-6742
Burkum, Karen Registrar Student Administrative Service 315/268-6513
Burns, Cynthia Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Burns, Rodney Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3784
Bush, Stephen Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-2326
Butchino, Gary Custodial Supervisor Custodial Services 315/268-2326
Butchino, Jason Events Assistant Per Diem Marketing & External Relations 315/268-4347

Top
C
Caamano, Victor Adjunct Clinical Instructor Physical Therapy 315/268-3786
Cabral, Mary Health Services Librarian Library 315/268-4462
Cain, Elisabeth CAMP Business Development Manager CAMP 315/268-3748
Caldwell, Ellen Associate Professor of Humanities Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3972
Cameron, Josh ERP Programmer Analyst II Office of Information Tech 315/268-6775
Camp, Carmen Graduate Coordinator Office of the Dean - CRC 315/268-2318
Cania, Salvatore Associate Vice President for Development Gift Planning 315/268-7978
Canino, Joel Adjunct Instructor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng
Canino, Natalie Adjunct Assistant Professor Electrical and Computer Eng
Capella, Carrie Administrative Assistant President's Office 315/268-3864
Capogna, Daniel Director of Graduate Admissions and Recruitment Enrollment Management - CRC 518/631-9910
Carista, Jessica Director of Interactive Marketing Marketing & External Relations 315/268-3873
Carlson, Jay Associate Professor School of Business 518/631-9888
Carroll, Alesia Analytical Laboratory Technician Ctr Air Resources Eng & Sci 315/268-3949
Carroll, James Associate Professor Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-7726
Carter, William Adjunct Faculty, Engineering School of Engineering 518/631-9910
Caruso, Joan Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Casler, Tess Director of International Students & Scholars International Students & Schol 315/268-7882
Casper, Stephen Associate Professor of History Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3882
Caster, Victor Maintenance Mechanic Carpenter Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Catimon, Katherine Associate Dean of Undergraduate Admissions & Communications Transfer Admission 315/268-3709
Cerio, Nancy Assistant Director of Counseling Counseling Services 315/268-2327
Cetinkaya, Cetin Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6514
Champagne, Isabel Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-2326
Champagne, Ted Student Advisor for Amateur Radio & Trustee of the Amateur Radio Station 315/268-3751
Chapman, Elisabeth Instructor School of Engineering 315/268-2077
Charleson, Barbara Senior Postal Clerk Central Mailroom 315/268-6416
Cheney, David Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3747
Cheng, Ming-Cheng Professor Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-7735
Chestnut, Roberta Research Accountant Controller's Office 315/268-2136
Chezum, Kelly Vice President for External Relations Marketing & External Relations 315/268-4483
Christiansen, Phillip Associate Professor / Director of Biomolecular Science Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-4099
Christou, Lainie Adjunct Instructor Education Program - CRC 518/631-9910
Chudzik, Mel Participating Faculty Member, Consumer & Organizational Studies / Director of Reh Center @ CRC School of Business 518/631-9889
Clark, Philip Shipping & Receiving Clerk Central Services 315/268-6543
Clayton, Roger Adjunct Associate Professor School of Engineering 518/631-9910
Cleary, Katherine Adjunct Assistant Professor 315/268-3723
Cococcia, John Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910
Cohen, Jeffrey Adjunct Associate Professor 518/631-9910
Colbert, Chad Adjunct Instructor of Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/265-2332
Cole, Patrice Administrative Assistant Student Administrative Service 315/268-6464
Colello, Elizabeth Director of Corporate and Foundation Relations Corp & Foundation Relations 315/268-3826
Collette, Katy Admissions Counselor Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3716
Collins, Anna Marie Adjunct Clinical Instructor Education Program - CRC 518/631-9910
Collins, Anthony President President's Office 315/268-6444
Collins, Gregory Adjunct Instructor School of Business 518/631-9910
Collins, Karen
Collopy, Kathleen Clinical Adjunct Instructor Education Program - CRC 518/631-9910
Comins, Andrew Safety Technician Plant Operations & Maintenance
Comley, Gary Adjunct Clinical Instructor Education Program - CRC 518/631-9910
Compeau, Christine Advisor School of Business 315/268-7801
Compeau, Larry Professor of Consumer & Organizational Studies School of Business 315/268-6605
Compeau, Marc Instructor of Consumer & Organizational Studies School of Business 315/268-3840
Condon, Heather Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3784
Conklin, Stephanie Adjunct Instructor 518/631-9910
Conlon, Tyler Instructor and Director of Projects and IT Infrastructure Data Analytics 315/268-2332
Connelly, Lynne Senior Financial Aid Administrator Student Administrative Service 518/631-9836
Conry, Susan Professor Emeritus 315/268-6510
Conto, Tanya Global and Executive Program Coordinator School of Business 315/268-7969
Cooke, Mark Laboratory Technician Physics 315/268-6629
Cootware, Jennifer Assistant to the VP for International Relations and Incoming Student Coordinator International Center 315/268-4384
Coover, Regan Programs Support and Facilities Development Beacon Institute
Cornell, Jen Data Coordinator Clarkson Fund 315/268-6573
Cortesi, Guy Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910
Cotter, Deborah Payroll Assistant Payroll Office 315/268-6664
Cowper, Margaret Clinical Adjunct Instructor Education Program - CRC 518/631-9910
Crimi, Michelle Professor / Director of Engineering and Management Engineering & Management 315/268-4174
Crimmins, Bernard Research Associate Professor 315/268-3950
Crispo, Karyn Adjunct Instructor Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-6410
Crouse, David Professor / Chair of Electrical & Computer Engineering Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-6585
Cummings, Neal Adjunct Clinical Instructor Education Program - CRC 518/961-9910
Cummins, Paul Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910
Currier, Erinn Facilities and Services Accounting Assistant Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-7714
Cutler, Chris Director of Administrative Computing Office of Information Tech 315/268-6745

Top
D
DaGrossa, Michael Video News Producer Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6741
Darabon, Bobbi Business Services Supervisor Duplicating 315/268-6422
Darabon, Sarah Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Darie, Costel Associate Professor Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-7763
Dashiell, Michael Adjunct Associate Professor School of Engineering 518/631-9910
Dashnaw, Thomas ERP Programmer Analyst III Office of Information Tech 315/268-6758
David, Andrew Assistant Professor / Director of Freshman Biology Biology 315/268-4355
Davis, Allen Assistant Professor Military Science
Davis, Ernest Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6439
Davis, Julie Director of Web Development Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6713
Davis, Ross Per Diem Laboratory Assistant School of Engineering 315/268-6446
Davis, Suzanne Director of Student Administrative Services Student Administrative Service 315/268-6493
Davis (Faculty), Robert Director of SPEED School of Engineering 315/268-3960
Dawley, Anna Marie Contract & Grant Administrator Division of Research 315/268-6475
Dean, Patrick Research Assistant
DeCastro, Abigail Student Service Representative for Graduate Students Student Administrative Service 315/268-4378
Degroat, Janine Administrative Assistant in the Physician Studies Department Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
DeGuardi, John Adjunct Clinical Instructor Education Program - CRC 518/631-9910
DeJoy, John Assistant Professor of Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 518/631-9885
DeLisle, Jay Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Delisle, Brittany Adjunct Clinical Instructor Physical Therapy 315/268-4352
Delisle, David Director of Campus Safety & Security Campus Safety & Security 315/268-5965
Demo, Angel OIT Team Lead Office of Information Tech 315/268-6736
Dempsey, John Professor / Interim Chair of Civil & Environmental Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6517
Denesha, Clay Senior Athletic Facilities Assistant Athletics 315/268-3741
Dennicort, Philip Hazardous Waste Technician Human Resources 315/268-2338
Deon, Gerald Maintenance Mechanic Plumber Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
DeRitis, Albert Catering Manager Clarkson Dining Services 315/268-6485
Derushia, Nathan Maintenance Mechanic Electrician Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
DeShane, Paul OIT Finance & Budget Analyst Office of Information Tech 315/268-6771
Deshane, Anthony Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3784
Deso, Kelsey Director of Student Organizations and Student Center Student Organizations 315/268-2345
Desrosiers, Matthew Head Women's Hockey Coach Athletics 315/268-3735
Desrosiers, Shannon Stewardship Liaison Donor Relations 315/268-8049
DeWaters, Jan Assistant Professor School of Engineering 315/268-6577
Dhaniyala, Suresh Bayard D. Clarkson Distinguished Professor / Co-Director of CARES Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6574
DiSalvo, Brittany Clinical Assistant Professor Occupational Therapy 315/268-4412
Dise, Pamela Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910
Dobbs, Trish Director of Admissions Transfer Admission 315/268-4443
Dodge, Nick Assistant Director of the Engineering Management Program EM MS - CRC 518/631-9910
Dominy, Timothy Maintenance Mechanic HVACR Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Dong, He Assistant Professor Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-6559
Donnelly, Caitlin Administrative Assistant in Mathematics and Computer Science Mathematics 315/268-2395
Dowman, Robert Professor / Chair of Psychology Psychology 315/268-3836
Dox, Travis Bursar / Associate Director of Undergraduate Services Student Administrative Service 315/268-3876
Dranseika, Vilius Adjunct Faculty
Draper, Erin Managing Director Reh Ctr for Entrepreneurship 315/268-3995
Draper, Matthew Executive Director Shipley Center for Innovation & Director of Corporate Engagement Shipley Center 315/268-6763
Driskel, Loretta Graduate Instructional Design Specialist Instructional Design - CRC 518/631-9910
Drummatter, John Senior Groundskeeper Grounds Maintenance 315/268-7700
Du, Yuncheng Assistant Professor Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-2284
Duan, Sherri Instructor / Director of the MAT Mandarin Chinese Program Education Program - CRC 518/631-9875
DuFour, Michael Locksmith Apprentice Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-7700
Dullea, Daniel Adjunct Instructor 315/268-6428
Dumers, Erin Program Coordinator School of Business 315/268-6613
duPlessis, Maira Adjunct Faculty
Duquette, Robert Associate Dean of Transfer & Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3720
Dussault, David Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910
Dymond, Davia Adjunct Clinical Instructor Education Program - CRC 518/631-9910

Top
E
Eames, James Engineering Technician Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-6725
Echazu, Luciana Associate Professor of Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/268-6456
Edwards, Kevin Senior Groundskeeper Grounds Maintenance 315/268-7700
Eggleston, Donalee Administrative Assistant Division of Research 315/268-6475
Emburey, Lisa Campus Reservations / Administrative Assistant Student Administrative Service 315/268-6707
Eng, Joshua Campus Safety & Security Officer Campus Safety & Security 315/268-3873
Engel, Jessica Adjunct Instructor School of Business 518/631-9910
Erath, Byron Assistant Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6584
Erol Kantarci, Melike Assistant Professor 315/268-5952
Ettinger, Laura Associate Professor of History Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3991
Evanoff, Kelly Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910

Top
F
Fadda, Roberto Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-4414
Famenka, Andrei Adjunct Faculty
Farina, Stephen Professor Communication & Media 315/268-6489
Farr, John Adjunct Instructor Beacon Institute 845/838-1600
Feguer, Leigh Adjunct Instructor 518/631-9910
Felix, Joanne Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Felland, Michael Instructor Mathematics 315/268-2383
Feng, Zhilan Associate Professor School of Business 518/631-9891
Fernando, Danushi Director of Student Diversity & Inclusion Services Diversity Initiatives 315/268-2258
Fernando, Sujan Analytical Laboratory Director / Research Assistant Professor Ctr Air Resources Eng & Sci 315/268-3950
Ferro, Andrea Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-7649
Fish, James Chief Financial Officer Chief Financial Officer 315/268-6689
Fisher, Maureen Assistant to VP & Office for External Relations Marketing & External Relations 315/268-4153
Fisher, Sandra Associate Professor of Consumer & Organizational Studies School of Business 315/268-6430
Fiske, Joshua Chief Information Officer Office of Information Tech 315/268-6718
Fite, Kevin Associate Professor / Executive Officer Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-3809
FitzGerald, Debra Program Coordinator & Graduate Admissions Assistant Office of the Dean - CRC 518/631-9842
Fitzgerald, Joanne Adjunct Instructor School of Business 518/631-9842
Fletcher, Kristina Area Coordinator Residence Life 315/268-4383
Fletcher, Riane Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Fleury, Jane Assoc Dir Prof Prog Outreach Career Center 518/631-9851
Flynn, Laura Administrative Assistant Risk Management and Purchasing 315/268-7722
Fogarty, James Adjunct Associate Professor School of Engineering 518/631-9910
Foley, Nicki Coordinator Department of Education Education Program - CRC 518/631-9870
Foster, Katje Coordinator - Customer Service & Operations Career Center 315/268-2039
Foster, Steven Maintenance Mechanic Carpenter / Painter Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6677
Fountain, Todd Instrumentation Specialist CAMP 315/268-3751
Fox, Ellen Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910
Frank, George Head Women's Hockey Equipment Manager Cheel Center 315/268-4325
Frary, Scott Shipping & Receiving Clerk Central Services 315/268-6543
Frascatore, Christine Associate Director / Academic Skills Specialist Student Success Center 315/268-4395
Frascatore, Mark Professor of Economics & Financial Studies / Sr Associate Dean of Operations and Undergrad Programs School of Business 315/268-3850
Freeman, Marilyn Director of CAMP / Michael and Janet Jesanis Chair / Director of Materials Science & Engineering CAMP 315/268-2316
Freitas Ladouceur, Maria Administrative Assistant CAMP 315/268-3749
French, Alex Sustainability Coordinator Inst for a Sustainable Environ 315/268-4307
French, Jeremy Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
French, Jerrid Event Assistant Marketing & External Relations 315/268-3873
Fulk, George Professor / Chair of Physical Therapy / Associate Dean of Health Sciences Physical Therapy 315/268-7622
Fullerton, Gretchen Manager of Business Services Duplicating 315/268-6422
Fulton, Scott Professor / Executive Officer Mathematics 315/268-2379

Top
G
Gaebel, Bennett Head Women's Lacrosse Coach Athletics 315/268-4294
Gailliard, Glenn Safety Officer Security - CRC 518/631-9910
Gamella Carballo, Maria Research Associate Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-2370
Gang, Jean Administrative Assistant Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-6665
Garcia, Michael Associate Professor of Literature Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3992
Garing, Gerald Adjunct Instructor Education Program - CRC 518/631-9910
Gavin, James Participating Faculty, Healthcare Management School of Business 518/631-9910
Gefenas, Eugenijus Adjunct Faculty
Geidel, Scott Maintenance Supervisor Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6749
Gell, Karen CEIE Docent Beacon Institute
Gessner, Eric Adjunct Research Associate
Gibert, James Adjunct Associate Professor 315/268-6580
Gibson, William Maintenance Mechanic Electrician Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Giffin, Adom Assistant Professor Mathematics 315/268-2386
Giffin, Traci Benefits Coordinator Human Resources 315/268-2222
Gilbert, Anne Administrative Assistant in Physical Therapy Department Physical Therapy 315/268-4351
Gilbert, Daniel CSoE Instructional Support School of Engineering Lab 315/268-3964
Gilchrist, Corey Director of Graduate Digital Marketing and Recruiting Enrollment Management - CRC 518/631-9924
Giordano, George Director of Payroll, Purchasing & Risk Management Risk Management and Purchasing 315/268-7722
Girard, Elizabeth Admissions and Academic Counselor HEOP 315/268-7974
Giuliani, Jeffrey Senior Groundskeeper Grounds Maintenance 315/268-7700
Gligorov, Nada Adjunct Instructor 518/631-9910
Goia, Corina Research Scholar Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-3949
Goia, Dan CAMP Distinguished Professor of Chemistry & Biomolecular Science Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-4411
Goldberg, Leanne Administrative Assistant Bioethics Program - CRC 518/631-9861
Goliber, James Senior Groundskeeper Grounds Maintenance 315/268-7700
Gomez, Aram Counselor / Special Projects Coordinator Counseling Services 315/268-2327
Gonyea, Lewis Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6671
Gooder, Beth Director of Retail Services Clarkson Dining Services 315/268-2069
Goodrich, ricky Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-9325
Gordon, Amber OIT Team Lead Office of Information Tech 315/268-6734
Gorski, Jeffrey Head Men's Basketball Coach Athletics 315/268-3766
Goss, Jon Professor / Director of Clarkson Honors Program & School Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-2320
Gotham, Justin Maintenance Mechanic HVACR Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Goulet, Paul Assistant Professor Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-2353
Gracheva, Maria Associate Professor Physics 315/268-7757
Grainger, Traci Academic Advisor School of Business 315/268-3977
Grant, Brian Vice President for Enrollment & Student Advancement Undergraduate Admission 315/268-6463
Gravander, Jerry Distinguished Service Professor of Humanities & Social Sciences / Associate Dean of School of Arts & Sciences School of Arts & Sciences 315/268-6411
Graveline, Ashleigh Adjunct Clinical Instructor Occupational Therapy 315/268-4412
Green, Annette Office Manager of Clarkson School Admission Clarkson School Admission 315/268-4425
Green, David Grounds Supervisor Grounds Maintenance 315/268-7700
Green, Jeeves System Administrator Office of Information Tech 315/268-6685
Green, Kathryn Director of Administrative Services Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-6780
Green, Lisa Facilities Information Systems Analyst Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-6762
Green, Tracy Assistant to the Director of Admission Transfer Admission 315/268-3835
Gregg, Kristin Administrative Assistant Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6529
Gregory, Karen Adjunct Instructor Education Program - CRC 518/631-9910
Griffin, Michael Communications Consultant 315/268-6716
Grimberg, Stefan Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6490
Guertin, Pamela Assistant to Chief Financial Officer Chief Financial Officer 315/268-3859

Top
H
Haimowitz, Ira Adjunct Instructor 518/631-9910
Hall, Robert Adjunct Faculty
Halonen, Natasha Campus Safety & Security Officer Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Halverson, Adam Adjunct Associate Professor 518/631-9910
Hamilton, Jeffrey University Cashier Student Administrative Service 315/268-6472
Hammecker-McLean, Cindy Clinical Assistant Professor Occupational Therapy 315/268-4412
Hanna, William Duplicating / Mailing Operator Central Services 315/268-6543
Hanspal, Savita Adjunct Instructor School of Business 315/268-6434
Hargrave, Janessa UI/UX Designer/Engineer & Digital Marketing Analyst Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6719
Harper, Lorraine Administrative Assistant in Communications & Media Communication & Media 315/268-4229
Harris, Sarah Adjunct Instructor School of Business
Harris-Boyer, Mary Administrative Assistant in Chemistry & Biomolecular Science Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-2389
Harrison, Linda Adjunct Clinical Instructor Education Program - CRC 518/631-9910
Hart, Robert Media Technician Office of Information Tech 315/268-6731
Hauge, Joshua Assistant Men's Hockey Coach Athletics
Hauser, Brian Assistant Professor of Film Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-2160
Hawkins, Stacey Assistant Director for Financial Aid Student Administrative Service 315/268-6451
Hayes, Carrie Administrative Assistant Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-6650
Hayes, Lisa Office Manager, Assistant to Associate Dean of Health Sciences Physical Therapy 315/268-4352
Hazen, Ian Director Facilities and Services Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-7122
He, Meilu Research Assistant Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-7698
He, Ying Assistant Professor Mathematics 315/268-2377
Healey, Gregory Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor 315/268-7942
Hebel, Mark Machinist School of Engineering Lab 315/268-3964
Heinl, Jared Adjunct Instructor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-7701
Heintzelman, Martin Associate Professor of Economics & Financial Studies / Fred C. Menz Scholar School of Business 315/268-6427
Heintzman, Michael Director of Educational Programming Beacon Institute
Helenbrook, Brian Paynter-Krigman Endowed Professor in Engineering Science Simulation Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-2204
Hemerding, Shaquille Safety Officer Security - CRC 518/631-9910
Herb, Jacqueline Coordinator of Student Organizations CUSA 315/268-6426
Herbert, Courtland Facilities Manager Beacon Institute
Herman, Bryan Adjunct Associate Professor 518/631-9910
Herrera-Hassan, Kelvin Assistant Director, HEOP HEOP 315/268-4225
Hetman, Jacob IT HelpDesk Support Representative Office of Information Tech 315/268-6618
Hewey, Alice Catering Coordinator Clarkson Dining Services 315/268-3962
Hicks, Lorraine Assistant to the Associate Vice President Student Success Center 315/268-3881
Hinman, Stephen Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Hodge, Scott Maintenance Worker Cheel Center 315/268-4321
Hoffmann, Claudia Assistant Professor of Film Humanities & Social Sciences 315/212-9839
Hollenbeck, Shelby Data / Gift Entry Clerk Development Operations 315/268-6790
Hollister, Janice Senior Program Coordinator Office of the Dean - CRC 518/631-9890
Holmes, Alan Technical Coordinator / Program Manager School of Engineering 518/631-9882
Holsen, Renee Director of Creative Services & Project Management Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6715
Holsen, Samuel Event Coordinator Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6474
Holsen, Thomas Jean S. Newell Distinguished Professor of Engineering / Co-Director of CARES Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-3851
Holsopple, Laura CITeR Managing Director of Electrical and Computer Engineering Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-2134
Holub, Robert Research Professor 315/268-3856
Hongay, Cintia Assistant Professor Biology 315/268-3843
Hoose, Jamey Director of the Shipley Center Shipley Center 315/268-6690
Hoover, Lisa Public Service Librarian Library 315/268-3760
Hopke, Philip Professor 315/268-3861
Hopkins, Stephen Adjunct Instructor Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-6668
Hou, Daqing Associate Professor / Director of Software Engineering Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-7675
Hourihan, Rebecca Chemistry Stockroom Manager Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-2338
Howard, Robin Manager of Cheel Campus Center Cheel Center 315/268-6735
Huang, Fengbin Research Associate Civil & Environmental Eng
Huckle, Carol Assistant to the Director of Campus Safety & Security Campus Safety & Security 315/268-3867
Hudak, Bryan Adjunct Instructor Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-6410
Hukovic, Nedim Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor 315/268-7942
Hungama Mudalige, Ishara Post Doctoral Scholar Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng
Hunter, Jeffrey Maintenance Mechanic Plumber Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Huntley, Brian Director of Network Services and Information Security Office of Information Tech 315/268-6723
Huppertz, John Associate Professor / Director of Healthcare Management School of Business 518/631-9892
Hussain, Faraz Assistant Professor Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-8060
Huto, Michelle Registrar Assistant Student Administrative Service 315/268-6576

Top
I
Ignatowski, Jonathan Assistant Cross Country / Nordic Ski Coach Athletics 315/268-7835
Irizarry-Quinones, Hugo Adjunct Associate Professor School of Engineering 518/631-9910
Issen, Kathleen Associate Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-3880
Issen, Marshall Instructor Engineering & Management 315/268-7780
Ives, Suong Chief Inclusion and Human Resources Officer Human Resources 315/268-7791

Top
J
Jacobs, Steven University Photographer Marketing & External Relations 315/268-4154
James, Richard Maintenance Mechanic Electrician Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Jang, Ganghee Research Associate Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-6536
Janoyan, Kerop Dean of the Graduate School Office of the Dean - CRC 315/268-6506
Jarvis, Peggy Assistant Director for Financial Aid Student Administrative Service 315/268-7644
Jemison, William Dean of the Wallace H. Coulter School of Engineering/Tony Collins Professor of Innovative Engineering Culture School of Engineering 315/268-6509
Jenkins, Margo Associate Director - Career Center Career Center 315/268-6478
Jenks, Fay Campus Safety & Security Officer Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Jock, Glowil Administrative Assistant HEOP 315/268-7974
Johns, Danielle Adjunct Instructor Communication & Media 315/268-6729
Johnson, Alycia Administrative Assistant Alumni Relations 315/268-3731
Johnson, Hugh Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910
Johnson, Kathryn Vice President for International Relations International Center 315/268-5515
Johnson, Krissy Assistant Athletic Trainer Athletics 315/268-2123
Johnson, Tad Strength and Conditioning Coach Athletics 315/268-6615
Johnson-Eilola, Johndan Professor Communication & Media 315/268-6488
Johnson-Woods, Courtney Director of the Writing Center / Instructor of Communications & Media Center for Excellence in Comm 315/268-4439
Jones, Casey Head Men's Hockey Coach Athletics 315/268-3874
Jones, Jeffrey Event Assistant Marketing & External Relations 315/268-3873
Jones, Mary SAS Representative Student Administrative Service 315/268-6451
Joseph, Kelli Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910
Joyce, Terri Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Jukic, Boris Professor of Operations & Information Systems / Director of Business Analytics School of Business 315/268-3884
Jukic, Kimberly Global Business Program Coordinator 315/268-3998

Top
K
Kabalian, Harry Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910
Kane, James Head Men's Baseball Coach / Assistant Golf Coach Athletics 315/268-3759
Kane, Laurel Associate Athletic Director Athletics 315/268-6594
Kantarci, Burak Assistant Professor 315/268-4278
Karis, Bill Associate Professor / Chair of Communication & Media Communication & Media 315/268-3982
Kathe, Eric Adjunct Associate Professor School of Engineering 518/631-9910
Katz, Evgeny Professor / Milton Kerker Chair in Colloid Science Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-4421
Kauffman, Bret Participating Faculty, Operations & Information Systems School of Business 518/631-9910
Kavanagh, Kathleen Professor of Mathematics / Associate Director of STEM Ed Mathematics 315/268-2376
Ke, Weiling Professor of Operations & Information Systems School of Business 315/268-6459
Keeley, Kimberly Associate Dean of Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3710
Keenan, Bob Director IT CRC Office of Information Tech 518/631-9848
Kehl, Angelia Graduate Recruitment Specialist Enrollment Management - CRC 518/631-9910
Keles, Fethi Visiting Assistant Professor Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-6410
Kellogg, Patti Award Management Specialist Division of Research 315/268-2045
Kelly, Gary Adjunct Instructor Honors Program 315/268-7105
Kennedy, Kristin Administrative Assistant Education Program - CRC 518/631-9870
Kharel, Priska Institutional Research Analyst 315/268-2017
Khondker, Abul Associate Professor Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-2127
Khoshnevisan, Sara Assistant Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-7716
Kimble, George Maintenance Mechanic Carpenter Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Kirkey, Peter Research Technician Beacon Institute 315/261-2174
Kirkey, William Research Engineer Beacon Institute 315/261-2171
Kirkpatrick, Joshua Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Knack, Ian Assistant Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-4446
Knack, Jennifer Associate Professor Psychology 315/268-4315
Knaebel, Michael System Administrator Office of Information Tech 315/268-6788
Knowles, Susan Director of Student Health Svs Student Health Center 315/268-6633
Kolb, Paul Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Koo, Richard Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910
Koplowitz, Jack Associate Professor Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-6545
Kornegay, Preston Safety Officer Security - CRC 518/631-9910
Kozik, Robert Associate Dean of Engineering School of Engineering 518/631-9881
Kozsan, Brenda Associate Head of the Clarkson School Clarkson School 315/268-4330
Kraus, Petra Assistant Professor Biology 315/268-4263
Kreckel, Heidi REU Student
Kring, Stefanie Assistant Professor / Laboratory Coordinator Biology 315/268-3961
Krishnan, Sitaraman Associate Professor Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-6661
Kruczlnicki, David Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910
Krystof, Leo Assistant Professor Military Science 315/268-7705
Kumar, Ajeet Research Associate 315/268-7652
Kunte Pandurangarao, Nageshrao Research Assistant Inst for a Sustainable Environ
Kuxhaus, Laurel Associate Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6602

Top
L
LaBarr, Carrie Associate Dean of Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3708
Lacomb, Melissa Aramark Employee Clarkson Dining Services 315/268-3816
LaCombe, Ruth Administrative Assistant Undergraduate Admission 315/268-7645
LaCoss, Jill Administrative Assistant Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-7648
LaCoss, Robert Senior Groundskeeper Grounds Maintenance 315/268-6557
Ladison, Bucky Supply Technician Military Science 315/268-7705
Lado, Augustine Professor of Consumer & Organizational Studies / Richard '55 and Joy Dorf Chair in Entrepreneurship and Innovation School of Business 315/268-6608
LaFay, Vicki Clinical Assistant Professor / Director of Clinical Education Physical Therapy 315/268-7857
LaFleur, Ronald Associate Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-3823
LaFountain, Amber Research Project Assistant Beacon Institute 315/261-2169
LaMarche, Caroline Head Women's Volleyball Coach Athletics 315/268-4448
Lambrinos, James Professor School of Business 518/631-9893
Lane, Patricia Editorial Assistant Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6739
Langen, Tom Professor / Chair of Biology Biology 315/268-7933
LaPoint, Karen Associate Controller Controller's Office 315/268-6750
LaPointe, Gina Director of Customer Service and Process Improvement Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-6782
Larock, Richard Custodial Team Leader Custodial Services 315/268-6624
Larock, Samantha Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Larock Wells, Krista Assistant Registar Student Administrative Service 315/268-4134
Larrow, Rebecca Award Management Specialist Division of Research 315/268-6475
LaShomb, John Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6557
Lashomb, C Gift Planning Officer Gift Planning 315/268-4317
Lashomb, Ilene Residential Housing Assistant Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-6782
Lasselle, Richard Adjunct Instructor Education Program - CRC 518/631-9910
Lassial, Troy Director of Residential Living and Learning Residence Life 315/268-6647
Lavigne, George Manager 315/265-3050
Lawrence, David Adjunct Faculty, Engineering School of Engineering 518/631-9910
Lawrence, John Safety Manager Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-4198
LeBire, Matthew Associate Dean of Enrollment Operations Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3712
Lee, Alex Assistant Professor Communication & Media 315/268-4205
Lee-Glauser, Gina Vice President for Research and Scholarship Provost's Office 315/268-3765
Legault, Lisa Assistant Professor Psychology 315/268-2361
Legault, Tyler Safety & Security/Parking Enforcement Officer Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Letourneau, Diane Senior HR Generalist Human Resources 315/268-7608
Lewis, Zachary Assistant Professor Military Science
Li, Jie Assistant Professor Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-2126
Lichtig, Leo Adjunct Instructor School of Business 518/631-9910
Lin, Jr-Shiuan Adjunct Assistant Professor Biology 315/268-7933
Lindell, Melissa Director of Media Relations Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6716
Lindsay, Jai Grounds Supervisor Grounds Maintenance 315/268-7700
Liu, Chen Assistant Professor Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-2090
Liu, Chenchen Assistant Professor Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-3965
Liu, Yaoqing Assistant Professor Computer Science 315/268-2374
Liu, Yu Assistant Professor Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-6510
Londraville, Erin Assistant Director of Foundation Relations Corp & Foundation Relations 315/268-7810
Lowney, Patricia Consultant Division of Research
Lucey, Patrick Maintenance Mechanic Automotive Grounds Maintenance 315/268-3865
Ludlow, Daryl Adjunct Associate Professor 518/631-9910
Lufkin, Thomas Professor / Bayard and Virginia Clarkson Endowed Chair of Biology Biology 315/268-6641
Lynch, Christopher Professor / Chair of Computer Science Computer Science 315/268-2334
Lynch, Darlene Accounting Assistant - Accounts Payable Controller's Office 315/268-2135

Top
M
Maci, Anthony Assistant Women's Hockey Coach Athletics 315/268-4468
Maciel, Alexis Associate Professor Computer Science 315/268-2385
Mackey, Len Fitness Instructor Fitness Center 315/268-3768
Mackey, Tyson Assistant Professor, Consumer and Organizational Studies School of Business 315/268-2300
MacKinnon, Justin Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor
MacKinnon, William Assistant Professor of Operations & Information Systems School of Business 315/268-6684
MacMartin, Timothy Maintenance Mechanic HVACR Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Macpherson, Cheryl Adjunct Faculty
MacVittie, Kevin Technology Director Shipley Center 315/268-5988
Madraki, Golshan Assistant Professor School of Business 315/268-7883
Maguire, Michael Assistant Athletic Director / Head Men's and Women's Swimming Coach Athletics 315/268-3745
Mahapatra, Santosh Associate Professor of Operations & Information Systems School of Business 315/268-3980
Mahmoodi, Farzad Professor of Operations & Information Systems / Joel Goldschein '57 Chair in Supply Chain Management School of Business 315/268-4281
Manierre, Matthew Assistant Professor of Sociology Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3987
Mante, Laurie Adjunct Instructor
Marko, Moshe Assistant Professor Physical Therapy 315/268-4266
Marlowe, Adam Web Content & Special Projects Manager Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6425
Maroun, Matthew Office Manager / Assistant to the CIO Office of Information Tech 315/268-6728
Marquez-Illescas, Gilberto Assistant Professor of Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/268-3814
Marshall, Kathleen Administrative Assistant
Martin, Christopher Instructor Mathematics 315/268-2373
Martin, Jonathan Visiting Assistant Professor Mathematics 315/268-4074
Martin, Rebecca Clinical Assistant Professor Physical Therapy 315/268-3786
Martin, Tina SAS Representative Student Administrative Service 315/268-6451
Martinez, Cecilia Assistant Professor Engineering & Management 315/268-2131
Martinez, Marcias Associate Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-3875
Marzocca, Piergiovanni Research Professor 315/268-3875
Mascaro, Olivia Assistant Dean of Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3721
Mastorakos, Ioannis Assistant Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-7731
Matejcik, Rachael Assistant Director of Alumni Relations Alumni Relations 315/268-6468
Matson, Mallory Administrative Assistant Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3718
Matthews, Jeanna Associate Professor Computer Science 315/268-6288
Matthis, Katharine Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Mattoon, Daniel Adjunct Instructor 518/631-9910
Mayer, Patricia Adjunct Faculty
Mayette, Kyle Campus Executive Chef Clarkson Dining Services 315/268-2063
McCarran, Elizabeth Administrative Assistant in Chemistry & Biomolecular Science Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-6658
McCarthy, Patricia LPN Student Health Center 315/268-6633
McCluskey, Richard Associate Professor / Executive Officer Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-2303
McCready, Jim Senior Groundskeeper Grounds Maintenance 315/268-6557
McDonald, Donna Administrative Assistant Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-6511
McDonald, Jennifer Adjunct Clinical Instructor Physical Therapy 315/268-3787
McDonald, Joseph Associate Vice President of Graduate Business Affairs Admin Expenses - CRC 518/631-9869
McGaheran, Amy Director of Human Resources Operations Human Resources 315/268-3788
McGaughey, Kristen Head Women's Softball Coach Athletics 315/268-2057
McGill, Michelle GIS Technician Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-4348
McGrath, Paul Professor / Executive Officer Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-6551
McGregor, Catherine Program Coordinator Reh Ctr for Entrepreneurship 315/268-3978
McGregor-Twiss, Tammy Director of HEOP HEOP 315/268-4224
McLaughlin, John Professor / Chair of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-4167
McLaughlin, Patrick Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910
McLean, Lindsey Administrative Coordinator Inst for a Sustainable Environ 315/268-3856
McNamara, Cathy Associate Vice President of Student Success, Diversity & Inclusion Student Success Center 315/268-4394
Meashaw, Marjorie Administrative Assistant Athletics 315/268-6622
Mededovic, Selma Associate Professor Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-4423
Mekhaimer, Mohamed Assistant Professor of Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/268-6431
Melman, Artem Associate Professor/Executive Office Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-4405
Melman, Galina Associate Professor Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-2357
Melnikov, Dmitriy Assistant Professor Physics 315/268-2372
Melville, Sarah Professor of Ancient History Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3966
Menard, Edward Adjunct Associate Professor School of Engineering 518/631-9910
Merrett, Craig Assistant Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6580
Meyer, Allison Admissions Counselor Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3873
Meyer, Robert Professor Emeritus
Mezinska, Signe Adjunct Faculty
Michalek, Arthur Assistant Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-2191
Michaud, Tracie Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-2326
Mihasan, Marius Research Scholar
Mikel, Gary Director of Sports Information Athletics 315/268-6673
Mikel, Kate Associate Director & Tutor Coordinator Student Success Center 315/268-2209
Miller, Mona OIT Team Lead Office of Information Tech 315/268-6732
Mills, Judson Clerk of the Works Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-6424
Milne, R. John Neil '64 & Karen Bonke Associate Professor Engineering & Management 315/268-7919
Minas, Constantinos Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910
Minnetyan, Levon Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-7741
Mir, Jacob Assistant Athletic Trainer Athletics 315/268-2123
Mirbod, Parisa Assistant Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-7686
Mitlin, David Professor / GE Chair in Oil and Gas Systems Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-6325
Mondal, Sumona Associate Professor Mathematics 315/268-6415
Montalvo, Antonio Non-Commissioned Officer In-Charge of Administration Management (NCOIC,AM) Aerospace Studies
Montesano, Rocco Adjunct Clinical Instructor 518/631-9910
Moomey, Anne Assistant Director for Financial Aid Student Administrative Service 315/268-3904
Moore, Suzanne Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910
Moore-Bradley, Virginia Graduate School Office Manager Office of the Dean - CRC 518/631-9910
Moosbrugger, John Professor / Associate Dean for Academic Programs Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6532
Morris, Peter Systems Librarian Library 315/268-4459
Morrison, Sara Instructor Mathematics 315/268-2360
Mosall, Michael Adunct Instructor 518/631-9910
Mosch, Trish Business Development Manager Enrollment Management - CRC 518/631-9843
Moser, Jonathan Associate Dean of Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3716
Mousavian, Amir Assistant Professor Engineering & Management 315/268-3703
Mousaw, Shirley Administrative Assistant in Military Science Military Science 315/268-7705
Mukherjee, Debabrata Adjunct Instructor
Mukherjee, Rahul Research Associate
Mukundan, Rangaswamy Professor Emeritus 315/268-3804
Murray, Jessica Adjunct Instructor Education Program - CRC 518/631-9910
Musits, Bela Reh Professor in Entrepreneurship and Innovation Practice School of Business 518/631-9925
Myott, Paige Administrative Assistant Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3717

Top
N
Nafziger, Anne Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910
Nakao, Shunsuke Assistant Professor Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-4471
Nakata, Narutoshi Research Associate Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-5502
Nan, Fan Research Associate Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-1567
Nelson, Sonja Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Nevin, Amy Senior Director of Data & Enrollment Services Office of the Dean - CRC 518/631-9844
Newcombe, Tasha Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3784
Newton, Mark Maintenance Mechanic - General Duty Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-2326
Nezezon, Jessica Assistant Director of Donor Relations Donor Relations 315/268-8022
Nichols, Ellen Adjunct Instructor
Nichols, Pamela Director of Financial Aid Student Administrative Service 315/268-6413
Niles, Betsy Accounting Assistant Controller's Office 315/268-6486
Nims, Wesley Professor / Chair of Aerospace Studies Aerospace Studies
Nocetti, Diego Professor of Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/268-3870
Nolte, Ann Assistant Chair of Bioethics Bioethics Program - CRC 518/631-9860
Norman, Kelly Fitness Center Director Fitness Center 315/268-3768
North, Stephen Senior Athletic Facilities Assistant Athletics 315/268-6622
Nowak, Loren Director of Accommodative Services AccessABILITY Services 315/268-7643
Nugent, Jeffery Custodial Team Leader Custodial Services 315/268-3925

Top
O
O'Brien, Patrick Research Engineer Beacon Institute 315/268-2318
O'Connell, Sean Adjunct Instructor Education Program - CRC 518/631-9910
O'Keefe, Brien Interactive Designer / Production Coordinator Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6778
O'Leary, Kathleen Associate Director for Student Life and Alumni Relations Clarkson School 315/268-4331
Ochranek, Eric ERP Programmer Analyst II Office of Information Tech 315/268-6710
Odetoyinbo, Morolake Mental Health Counselor Counseling Services 315/268-2327
Oemcke, Bonnie Senior Library Paraprofessional for Technical Services & Archives Library 315/268-4450
Ohl, Alisha Assistant Professor Occupational Therapy 315/268-4412
Olmstead, Deborah Assistant Manager 315/268-3803
Olsen, William Instructor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-3878
Olson, Karli Development Assistant Gift Planning 315/268-7717
Oney, Eric Plant Maintenance Boilermaker Apprentice Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6492
Ong, Sara Associate Professor 315/268-7989
Oppenlander, Jane Assistant Professor of Operations & Information Systems School of Business 518/631-9905
Ormsbee, Floyd Assistant Professor of Consumer & Organizational Studies School of Business 315/268-6604
Ortmeyer, Thomas Professor Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-4035
Osgood, Barbara Senior Library Paraprofessional for Access Services Library 315/268-4456
Otto, Peter Associate Professor / Director of Healthcare Analytics School of Business 518/631-9895

Top
P
Pacht, Asher Director of Environmental Programs Beacon Institute
Paek, Eunsu Assistant Professor Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-6621
Pal, Angshuman Research Associate 315/268-3804
Palmer, Connie Senior Payroll Coordinator Payroll Office 315/268-6664
Palmer, Gary Maintenance 315/268-3803
Palmeter, Heather System Administrator Office of Information Tech 315/268-6686
Paludi, Michele Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910
Pant, Somendra Associate Professor of Operations & Information Systems School of Business 315/268-7728
Parcell, Janet Adjunct Clinical Instructor Physical Therapy 315/268-3786
Parent, Brendan Adjunct Instructor 518/631-9910
Parker, Barbara Assistant to the President President's Office 315/268-6445
Parker, Carol Administrative Assistant Gift Planning 315/268-2234
Parker, Shanara Custodial Supervisor Custodial Services 315/268-3927
Parkman, Eric Senior Groundskeeper Grounds Maintenance 315/268-7700
Parshad, Rana Assistant Professor Mathematics 315/268-2387
Parshad, Supriya Program Coordinator CUPO 315/268-6669
Partch, Richard Senior University Professor CAMP 315/268-2351
Pati, Lipika Graduate 315/268-2389
Patinha, David Visiting Scholar Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci
Patraw, Brian Campus Safety & Security Officer Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Pattanapanchai, Maneechit Adjunct Instructor School of Business 518/631-9910
Paul, Janet Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Paul, Steven Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Pedersen, Steven Associate Professor Communication & Media 315/268-3974
Peethamparan, Sulapha Associate Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-4435
Pena, William Adjunct Instructor 315/268-3786
Peploski, James Associate Professor / Director of Freshman Chemistry / Executive Officer Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-3813
Perrault, Patricia Assistant Manager 315/268-3803
Perrier, Patricia Director of Operations, School of Business School of Business 315/268-4171
Perry, Betty Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Perry, Derek Maintenance Mechanic Welder Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6634
Perry, Laura Manager of Academic Technology Office of Information Tech 315/268-6760
Pham, Viet Hung Research Associate Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-6325
Phillips, Todd Associate Controller Controller's Office 315/268-2089
Philpott, Sean Associate Professor / Chair of Bioethics Bioethics Program - CRC 518/631-9863
Pichette, Barbara Administrative Assistant in Physics Physics 315/268-2396
Pickering, Amanda Director of Academic Policies and Practices Provost's Office 315/268-3994
Pierce, Duane Instructor School of Engineering 315/268-7800
Pike, Shawn Supervisor - Residential Dining / Late Night Clarkson Dining Services 315/268-3817
Pinkerton, Thomas Hockey Game Announcer Cheel Center 315/268-6735
Pinto, Daniel Fitness Instructor Athletics 315/268-6622
Piperni, Pat Associate Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-7620
Pirrone, Cesaera Adjunct Instructor Education Program - CRC 518/631-9910
Pittman, James Dean of Students Office of the Dean of Students 315/268-6620
Pitts, Kara Director of New Student Financial Assistance Undergraduate Admission 315/268-3707
Planty, Teresa Director of Alumni Relations Alumni Relations 315/268-3852
Podlaha-Murphy, Elizabeth Professor / Chair of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-4167
Poeth, Dean Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910
Pohl, Shontai Assistant to the Dean School of Arts & Sciences 315/268-4365
Pollack, Martin Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910
Pontin, Tracy Ann Peers Adjunct Instructor Education Program - CRC 518/631-9910
Poste, Pamela Senior Groundskeeper Grounds Maintenance 315/268-7700
Powell, Warren Maintenance Mechanic Electrician Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Power, Alison Web Content Manager Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6747
Powers, Susan Director of the Institute for a Sustainable Environment / Associate Director of Sustainablility / Jean '79 and Robert '79 Spence Professorship in Sustainable Environmental Systems Inst for a Sustainable Environ 315/268-6542
Pratt, Tammy Administrative Assistant Division of Research 315/268-4341
Priganc, Victoria Associate Professor / Chair of Occupational Therapy Occupational Therapy 315/268-4412
Printup, Brian Resident District Manager Clarkson Dining Services 315/268-3816
Privman, Marina Visiting Associate Professor 315/268-2389
Privman, Vladimir Professor / Robert A Plane Endowed Chair Physics 315/268-3891
Propst, Lisa Assistant Professor of Literature Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-2335
Pugliese, Francis Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910

Top
Q
Qian, Jing Research Associate Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-7698

Top
R
Rahman, Mohammad Research Associate Ctr Air Resources Eng & Sci 315/268-4305
Rajasekaran, Pakkam Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor
Ramsdell, Michael Associate Professor / Director of First Year Physics Physics 315/268-2347
Rand, Patricia Instructor Education Program - CRC 518/631-9910
Randall, Beth Adjunct Clinical Instructor Occupational Therapy 315/268-4412
Randall, David Data / Gift Entry Clerk Development Operations 315/268-6781
Raso, Matthew Adjunct Instructor Education Program - CRC 518/631-9910
Rathbun, Kelly Supervising Staff Accountant Controller's Office 315/268-6462
Reasoner, Beth Assistant Director of The Clarkson Fund Clarkson Fund 315/268-4316
Reed, Jason Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6557
Regel, Liya Distinguished Research Professor of Engineering; Electrical & Computer Engineering; Mechanical & Aeronautical Engineering; Director, International Center for Gravity Materials Science & Applications School of Engineering 315/268-7672
Reiley, William Adjunct Assistant Professor 315/268-7933
Remington, Lori Maintenance Manager Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6766
Remis, Rebecca Adjunct Instructor 518/631-9910
Reynolds, Melissa Administrative Assistant AccessABILITY Services
Reynolds, Richard Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910
Rhodes, Jason Campus Safety & Security Officer Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Rhodes, Rosamond Professor
Rice, Dale Adjunct Instructor of Consumer & Organizational Studies School of Business 315/268-2332
Richards, Erica Assistant Director of Alumni Relations Alumni Relations 315/268-3730
Richards, John Adjunct Instructor
Richards, Kim Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner Student Health Center
Richards, Marshall Maintenance Mechanic Boilerman Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Richards, Michael Safety Officer Security - CRC 518/631-9910
Richardson, Diana Administrative Assistant in Biology Biology 315/268-3723
Richardson, Scott Grounds Manager Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-7700
Richardson-Iannotti, Amber Campus Safety & Security Officer (Part time) Security - CRC 315/268-5965
Riley, charles Adjunct Instructor Beacon Institute
Rivera, Seema Assistant Professor Education Program - CRC 518/631-9877
Rivet, Chalsie Food Service Supervisor Clarkson Dining Services 315/268-3873
Rizk, Tamera Assistant Dean of Students Student Activities 315/268-6680
Robert, Marty Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Roberts, Garrett EMT/Summer Event Assistant Marketing & External Relations 315/268-3873
Robinson, Charles Professor / Herman L Shulman Endowed Chair / Director of the Center for Rehabilitation Engineering Science & Technology Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-6651
Robinson, Shannon Associate Vice President for Research & Technology Transfer / Executive Director of Institutional Planning Institutional Planning 315/268-7766
Robinson (Faculty), Christopher Associate Professor of Political Science Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3986
Roche, Patrick Vice President for Development and Alumni Relations Development & Alumni Relations 315/268-2099
Rodriguez, Oscar Assistant Dean of Multicultural Recruitment/Student Diversity Programs Undergraduate Admission 315/268-2348
Rogers, JoAnn Assistant Professor of Humanities Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3985
Rogers, Robert Medical Director Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Rogers, Shane Associate Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6501
Romero, Hilda Adjunct Faculty
Rood, Nicole Assistant Registrar Student Administrative Service 518/631-9832
Rose, Danielle Campus Safety & Security Officer Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Rose, Michael Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6624
Rossner, Alan Associate Professor / Associate Director for Education Inst for a Sustainable Environ 315/268-6470
Rowley, Carter System Administrator Office of Information Tech 315/268-6726
Roy, Dipankar Professor / Chair of Physics Physics 315/268-6676
Roy, Philippe Assistant Men's Hockey Coach Athletics 315/268-3756
Roy, Urmi Adjunct Research Associate Professor 315/268-2336
Rozynska, Joanna Adjunct Faculty
Rumbaugh, Luke Director of Underwater Lidar Laboratory Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-4216
Runia, Bradley Adjunct Instructor Physical Therapy
Rupert, Darcy Senior Custodial Custodial Services 315/268-3925
Russek, Leslie Associate Professor Physical Therapy 315/268-3761
Russell, Barbara SAS Representative Student Administrative Service 315/268-6451
Rutherford, Matthew Director of Clarkson School Admission Clarkson School Admission 315/268-4329
Rynish, Maureen Adjunct Clinical Instructor Education Program - CRC 518/631-9910

Top
S
Sacks, Henry Adjunct Faculty
Sajna, Catherine Coordinator of Co-writing/Administrative Assistant in Department of Physical Therapy Physical Therapy 315/268-4484
Salon, Sheppard Adjunct Associate Professor School of Engineering 518/631-9910
Sampson, Jennifer Editorial Assistant Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6783
Samways, Damien Associate Professor Biology 315/268-7851
Samways, Theresa Director of Counseling Counseling Services 316/268-2327
Sauer, Stephen Associate Professor of Consumer & Organizational Studies School of Business 315/268-6457
Savage, Alec Goldbar Recruiter Military Science
Sayer, Carol Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6634
Schelly, David Assistant Professor Occupational Therapy 315/268-4412
Schilling, Robert Professor Emeritus 315/268-3883
Schmitt, Jason Associate Professor Communication & Media 315/268-2314
Schuckers, Stephanie Paynter-Krigman Endowed Professor in Engineering Science Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-6536
Schulman, Lawrence Professor Physics 315/268-2398
Schwab, Abraham Adjunct Instructor Bioethics Program - CRC
Scimeca, Paul Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910
Scovil, Joshua IT Infrastructure Technician Office of Information Tech 315/268-6727
Scrimgeour, Jan Assistant Professor Physics 315/268-2375
Seifert, Robyn Program Coordinator Shipley Center 315/268-7610
Sekelj, Gasper Instructor of Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/268-6433
Semnani-Azad, Zhaleh Assistant Professor of Consumer & Organizational Studies School of Business 315/268-3811
Seo, Jihoon Visiting Research Scholar CAMP 315/268-2289
Sethi, Anju Assistant Professor of Consumer & Organizational Studies School of Business 315/268-7986
Sevey, Tanya Operations Coordinator Development Operations 315/268-6785
Seymour, Shawn Senior Accountant Controller's Office 315/268-4282
Shanty, Donald Custodial Manager Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-3925
Shanty, Joseph Maintenance Mechanic - General Duty Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6624
Sharpe, David OIT Senior System Analyst Office of Information Tech 315/268-6757
Sharpe, Rhonda Administrative Assistant Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6586
Shatraw, Tina Administrative Assistant Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6588
Shattuck, Heather Clinical Instructor Physical Therapy 315/268-3786
Shaye, Gerald Adjunct Instructor School of Business 518/631-9910
Sheehan, Rhonda Graduate School Project Manager Office of the Dean - CRC 518/631-9835
Sheehan, Richard General Maintenance Mechanic Facilities - CRC 518/631-9910
Shen, Hayley Research Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6614
Shen, Hung Tao Distinguished Research Professor in Hydraulic Engineering Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6606
Sherman, Jesse Instructor of Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/268-6693
Shiland, Maureen Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910
Shiland, Thomas Adjunct Instructor 518/631-9910
Shipp, Devon Professor / Chair of Chemistry & Biomolecular Science Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-2393
Sidhu, Mandeep Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910
Silis, Vents Adjunct Faculty
Simon, Judith Instructor of EAP Center for Excellence in Comm 315/268-3984
Simons, Scott Safety & Security Officer Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Siriwardena, Dinusha Research Assistant CAMP 315/268-7673
Skufca, Joseph Professor / Chair of Mathematics Mathematics 315/268-2399
Slater, David ERP Programmer Analyst III Office of Information Tech 315/268-6748
Small, Mary Margaret K-12 Curriculum Coordinator Educational Partnerships 315/268-3791
Smalling, Scott Associate Athletic Director / Director of Cheel Campus Center Cheel Center 315/268-6473
Smalling, Steven Director of Major Gifts Gift Planning 315/268-4368
Smirensky, Nicholas Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910
Smith, Brad Research Associate Mathematics 315/268-2334
Smith, Britni Assistant Women's Hockey Coach Athletics 315/268-4481
Smith, Cindy Operations Manager Inst for STEM Education 315/268-6544
Smith, Dayle Dean of the School of Business/Elmer Gates '50 Professor of Innovative Business Culture School of Business 315/268-6617
Smith, Maxwell Adjunct Faculty
Smith, Peter Maintenance Mechanic - General Duty Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Smith, Robert Participating Faculty, Healthcare Management School of Business 518/631-9910
Smith, Suzanne Advancement Communications Specialist Marketing & External Relations 315/268-6712
Smith, Tyler Assistant Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-2243
Snell, Peggy Manager 315/268-3803
Snider, Patricia Physician Assistant Student Health Center 315/268-6633
Snyder, Catherine Associate Professor / Chair of Education Education Program - CRC 518/631-9876
Snyder, David Duplicating / Mailing Operator Central Services 315/268-6543
Snyder, Gerri SAS Representative Student Administrative Service 315/268-6451
Snyder, Tammy Custodial Team Leader Custodial Services 315/268-6634
Solon, Michael Maintenance Mechanic Plumber Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
Sonar, Ajay Director of ECE Laboratories Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-2128
Song, Guohui Assistant Professor Mathematics 315/268-7900
Soosaar, Andres Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910
Soule, Daniel Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Sprague, Robert Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-6634
Sprague, Travis System Administrator Office of Information Tech 315/268-6717
Spriggs, Misty Associate Director Engineering & Management 315/268-6579
Staiger, Annegret Associate Professor of Anthropology Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3888
Stanyon, Kathleen Science Librarian 315/268-4268
Steinbock, Bonnie Instructor Bioethics Program - CRC 518/631-9910
Stephenson, Amber Assistant Professor School of Business 518/631-9894
Stokes, Jen Associate Registrar Student Administrative Service 315/268-6527
Stone, Holly Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-4114
Stone, Jenna Associate Director for Institutional Research Institutional Planning 315/268-3790
Storie, Cory Clerk of the Works Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-3784
Storrin, Scott Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-2238
Strang, Carl Participating Faculty, Operations & Information Systems School of Business 518/631-9910
Stringer, Stephen Head General Maintenance Mechanic Facilities - CRC 518/631-9910
Strosberg, Martin Professor School of Business 518/631-9896
Sturtevant, Sam Administrative Assistant School of Business 315/268-3811
Subramanian, Ram S Professor 315/268-6648
Sugarman, Brenda Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910
Sugrue, Timothy President & CEO of Beacon Institute for Rivers and Estuaries Beacon Institute 845/838-1600
Sullivan, Josh Assistant Manager of Cheel Arena Box Office Cheel Center 315/268-4176
Sullivan, Karyn Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Sun, Jie Associate Professor Mathematics 315/268-2388
Sun, Yanqing Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910
Sur, Shantanu Assistant Professor Biology 315/268-4401
Suryadevara, Babu Distinguished University Professor of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-2336
Sutliff, Deborah Assistant Director CUPO 315/268-3951
Sutton, Devon Project Manager Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-6784
Svoboda, James Professor Emeritus 315/268-6551
Sweeney, Ashley Associate Director Shipley Center 315/268-4350
Swink, Joshua Assistant Professor Military Science
Szarka, Andrew Adjunct Instructor Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-6410
Szarka, Tommy Assistant Sports Information Supervisor Athletics 315/268-7957

Top
T
Tamon, Christino Associate Professor Computer Science 315/268-6521
Tan, Chee-Keong Assistant Professor Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-6465
Tassie, Stephen Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-2326
Taylor, Christopher Head Men's Soccer Coach Athletics 315/268-7983
Taylor, Jeffrey Associate Vice President of Student Affairs Career Center 315/268-6477
Taylor, Ross Kodak Distinguished Professor Chemical & Biomolecular Eng 315/268-6652
Taylor, Zachery Gift Planning Officer Gift Planning 315/268-2235
Teague, Edward Adjunct Instructor Beacon Institute 845/838-6613
Tebo, Lisa Clinical Assistant Professor / Director of Assistive Technology and Education Occupational Therapy 315/268-4413
Teele, RANDALL Maintenance Mechanic Locksmith Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-3784
Tejera, Paul Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor
Teller, Edward Safety Officer Security - CRC 518/631-9910
Thatcher, Rebecca Administrative Assistant Division of Research 315/268-6475
Thew, Spencer Distinguished Service Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6507
Thomas, Anastasia Director of Project Management Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-6421
Thomas, Joshua Assistant Professor Physics 315/268-2349
Thomas, Nichole Director of Annual Giving Programs Clarkson Fund 315/268-3854
Thompson, Amy Pre Health Advising Coordinator/PA Graduate Admissions Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-4301
Thompson, Pietrina Assistant to the Dean of Students & Lifetime Engagement Office of the Dean of Students 315/268-4018
Thompson, Zachary Senior Custodian Custodial Services 315/268-2326
Thorpe, Chuck Interim Dean of the School of Arts and Sciences School of Arts & Sciences 315/268-6738
Tiernan, Polly Assistant to the Director CREST 315/268-6528
Tiernan, Shelly Aramark Employee Clarkson Dining Services 315/268-3816
Tighe, Michael Assistant Instructor 315/268-7933
Tinklepaugh, Melissa Graduate Digital Marketing and Recruiting Specialist Enrollment Management - CRC 518/631-9926
Tirion, Monique Adjunct Research Associate Professor 315/268-2358
Titus, Leo Adjunct Instructor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-2050
Titus, Ryan Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Tobin Ballato, Ellen Adjunct Instructor Bioethics Program - CRC 518/631-9910
Todd, Alisah Fitness Instructor Athletics 315/268-3768
Todd, Andrew CS Functional Analyst Student Administrative Service 315/268-4382
Todd, Melissa Assistant to the Vice President of Development / Assistant Director of Development Development & Alumni Relations 315/268-3734
Torrey, David Adjunct Associate Professor School of Engineering 518/631-9910
Toth, Scott Assistant Professor / Enrollment Officer Military Science 315/268-7705
Towler, Christopher Clinical Assistant Professor Physical Therapy 315/268-7737
Towne, Erin Director of User Services Office of Information Tech 315/268-6730
Towne, Jonathan Senior System Administrator Office of Information Tech 315/268-6786
Townsend, Jennifer Associate Director of Academic and Major Scholarship Advising Honors Program 315/268-6006
Tran, Khiem Assistant Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-2341
Travis, Courtney Duplicating / Mailing Operator Duplicating 315/268-6422
Travis, Todd Award Administrator Division of Research 315/268-4335
Tremper, Michael University Engineer Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-6789
Truax, Meleta Lab Technician School of Engineering Lab 315/268-6603
Tucker, Elizabeth Adjunct Instructor
Tupper, Steven Assistant Dean of Undergraduate Admissions Undergraduate Admission 315/268-1516
Turnbull, Alasdair Associate Professor of Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/268-6436
Turner, Peter Director of the Institute for STEM Education Inst for STEM Education 315/268-2365
Twiss, Avery Event Assistant Marketing & External Relations 315/268-7122
Twiss, Michael Professor Biology 315/268-2359

Top
U
Udagedara, Indika Adjunct Assistant Professor Mathematics
Underwood, Janice Safety Officer Security - CRC 518/631-9910

Top
V
Vahidi Ghazvini, Mohammadamin Visiting Research Scholar Ctr Air Resources Eng & Sci 315/268-4305
Vaillancourt, Hillary Director of Development Research and Policy Development Research 315/268-2358
Valcik, John Clerk of the Works Plant Operations & Maintenance 315/268-6711
Valentine, Cara Director of Donor Relations Donor Relations 315/268-3858
Valentine, Daniel Professor / Chair of Mechanical & Aeronautical Engineering Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-7689
Valle, Karen Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910
Valyou, Daniel Senior Specialist Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-3796
VanWagner, Kris Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor 315/268-7942
Vega, Jose Assistant Professor of Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/268-4283
Vielhauer, Adrian Human Resources Assistant Military Science 315/265-2180
Vieth, Julie Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor 315/268-7942
Visser, Kenneth Associate Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-7687
Vitek, William Professor / Chair of Humanities & Social Sciences Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-4424
Volz, Matthew Campus Safety & Security Officer Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Von Borstel, Noreen Family Nurse Practitioner Student Health Center 315/268-4388
Vondras, Michael Adjunct Instructor Beacon Institute 845/838-1600
Vrtiak, Kate Adjunct Clincal Instructor Education Program - CRC 518/631-9910

Top
W
Wagstaff, Ronda Assistant Research Administrator Division of Research 315/268-4337
Wais, Wendy Nurse Practitioner Student Health Center 315/268-6633
Walker, Hope Assistant Budget Director Budget and Planning 315/268-2138
Wallace, Kenneth Associate Professor Biology 315/268-4498
Walsh (Staff), Michael Executive Director of the Engineering Management Program EM MS - CRC 518/631-9846
Wang, Kui Research Associate Ctr Air Resources Eng & Sci
Wang, Xiaoli ERP Programmer Analyst II Office of Information Tech 315/268-6761
Ward, Nina NCOIC, DP
Warden, Marjorie Director of Community Underrepresented Professional Opportunities (CUPO) CUPO 315/268-4039
Warson, John Assistant Professor Military Science
Washburn, Brooks Adjunct Associate Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-2243
Washburn, Cassandra Staffing and Onboarding Specialist Human Resources 315/268-7923
Wasserman, Michael Associate Professor of Consumer & Organizational Studies School of Business 315/268-7719
Watson, Matthew Maintenance Mechanic - General Duty Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6666
Webster, Maureen Head Women's Basketball Coach Athletics 315/268-3757
Weiss, Sheila Professor of History Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3993
Weller, Jacob Interim Supervisor of Technical Support Services School of Engineering Lab 315/268-4372
Wellings, Jeff Director of Development Operations Development Operations 315/268-6744
Wells, David Adjunct Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-3970
Wentworth, Mark Campus Safety & Security Officer Campus Safety & Security 315/268-6666
Wessel, Richard Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor 315/268-7942
Whalen, Ashlee New Student Financial Asst 315/268-3713
Whalen, Paul Cheel Arena Maintenance Worker Cheel Center 315/268-7750
Whalen, William Maintenance Mechanic HVACR Building & Equipment Maint. 315/268-6424
White, Dawn Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
White, Diana Assistant Professor Mathematics 315/268-4074
White, Shanna Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Wick, David Adjunct Research Associate Professor 315/268-2349
Wicke, Mia Assistant to the VP for Enrollment & Student Advancement Undergraduate Admission 315/268-6419
Wiggins, Arderrick Instructor Military Science 315/268-7705
Wilcox, Marcy Assistant to the Director Honors Program 315/268-2290
Wilke, Andreas Associate Professor Psychology 315/268-7023
Williams, Ashley Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor
Williams, Ken Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910
Williford, Eva Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910
Willmert, Kenneth Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-2323
Wilson, Vicki Administrative Assistant for Biology & Psychology Biology 315/268-2342
Winters, Eileen Administrative Assistant School of Engineering 315/268-6446
Wojtkiewicz, Steven Associate Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-1261
Wood, Susan Budget Officer and Manager of Operations School of Business 315/268-2300
Woods, Alisa Research Assistant Professor Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/244-7178
Woods, Broadie Laboratory Assistant Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-3796
Woods, Norma Administrative Assistant Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-2050
Woodworth, Craig Professor Biology 315/268-2391
Wriedt, Mario Assistant Professor Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-2355
Wright, Barbara Financial Aid Counselor Student Administrative Service 315/268-6413
Wszalek, Christopher Director of MBA Programs School of Business 315/268-7799
Wu, Lei Associate Professor Electrical and Computer Eng 315/268-3914
Wu, Weiming Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-6550
Wultsch, Elisabeth Instructor School of Engineering 315/268-2233

Top
X
Xiang, Chen Assistant Professor of Operations & Information Systems School of Business 315/268-7888
Xydias, Christina Assistant Professor of Political Science Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-3988

Top
Y
Yam, Kelsey Head Women's Soccer Coach Athletics 315/268-3758
Yan, Zijie Assistant Professor Chemical & Biomolecular Eng
Yao, Guangming Assistant Professor Mathematics 315/268-6496
Yapa, Poojitha Professor Civil & Environmental Eng 315/268-7980
Yenoli, Susanne Adjunct Clinical Instructor Physical Therapy 315/268-3786
Yesilel, Okan Zafer Visiting Professor Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci
Yesnowitz, Joshua Visiting Assistant Professor Humanities & Social Sciences 315/268-6410
Yianoukos, Steve Director of Athletics & Recreation Athletics 315/268-7021
York, Eric Assistant Professor Communication & Media 315/268-4229
Young, Destini Area Coordinator Residence Life 315/268-6642
Young, Eric Adjunct Assistant Professor
Young, Keith Clinical Associate Professor / Chair of Physician Assistant Studies Physician Assistant Studies 315/268-7942
Young, Michelle Director of Libraries & Associate Professor Library 315/268-4268
Young, REGINA Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor Physician Assistant Studies
Yu, Dennis Associate Professor of Operations & Information Systems School of Business 315/268-6435
Yuan, Jiayin Associate Professor Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-4247
Yurgartis, Steven Associate Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-6575
Yuya, Philip Associate Professor Mechanical & Aeronautical Eng 315/268-2205

Top
Z
Zambri, Melissa Adjunct Faculty 518/631-9910
Zander, Amy Professor Engineering & Management 315/268-3849
Zebedee, Allan Associate Professor of Economics & Financial Studies School of Business 315/268-3890
Zeigler, Stacey Clinical Professor Physical Therapy 315/268-1699
Zhang, Ling Administrative Assistant Inst for a Sustainable Environ 315/268-4305
Zhang, Weiyi Research Associate Chemistry & Biomolecular Sci 315/268-2389
Zhao, Dongfang Adjunct Clinical Instructor Education Program - CRC 518/631-9870
Zirn, Sara Manager University Bookstore, Knight Armor Store
Zoanetti, Jennifer Graduate Admissions Coordinator and Academic Support Assistant Occupational Therapy 315/268-4412
Zuhlsdorf, Sandra Director of School of Business Student Support Center School of Business 315/268-3906